Invited groups |
2012Great West Conference Indoor Championships 2012 Results - Great West Conference Indoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: KOMPUsport.com Men
60 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 4 Allah Laryea-Akrong (Jr), Utah Valley 6.94 Q
2 1 6 Gabe O'Neale (Jr), Houston Baptist 7.20 q
3 1 5 Duncan MacKay (So), Seattle U. 7.23 q
4 1 3 Garrett Gardner (So), Chicago State 7.25 q
5 1 2 Eric Prebor (So), New Jersey Institute 7.96
1 2 4 Michael McPherson (So), Utah Valley 6.97 Q
2 2 3 Marco Adriana (So), Texas-Pan American 7.27 q
3 2 5 Jacob Brydson (Jr), Utah Valley 7.28
4 2 6 Jonathon Majors (Fr), Chicago State 7.32
5 2 2 Joshua Worley (Sr), Chicago State 9.37
1 3 4 Nicholas Taylor (Fr), Utah Valley 6.92 Q
2 3 5 Jamal Ephraim (Sr), Chicago State 7.07 q
3 3 3 Brandon Boyd (Jr), Houston Baptist 7.28
4 3 6 Morgan Akins (So), New Jersey Institute 7.35
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 2 4 Allah Laryea-Akrong (Jr), Utah Valley 6.80
2 2 3 Nicholas Taylor (Fr), Utah Valley 6.85
3 2 2 Michael McPherson (So), Utah Valley 7.06
4 2 5 Jamal Ephraim (Sr), Chicago State 7.09
5 1 3 Gabe O'Neale (Jr), Houston Baptist 7.22
6 1 5 Marco Adriana (So), Texas-Pan American 7.24
7 1 2 Garrett Gardner (So), Chicago State 7.26
8 1 4 Duncan MacKay (So), Seattle U. 7.29
200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 5 Allah Laryea-Akrong (Jr), Utah Valley 22.78 Q
2 1 6 LaDarien Harris (Jr), Houston Baptist 23.25 q
3 1 4 Duncan MacKay (So), Seattle U. 23.40
1 2 6 Taylor Asay (Fr), Utah Valley 23.30 Q
2 2 4 Brandon Boyd (Jr), Houston Baptist 23.34
3 2 3 Reuben Blackwell (Fr), Chicago State 24.37
1 3 5 Jamal Ephraim (Sr), Chicago State 22.78 Q
2 3 6 Austin Thummel-Gravitt (Fr), Seattle U. 22.92 q
3 3 4 Marc Weaver (Fr), Utah Valley 24.02
4 3 3 Denzel Tucker (Fr), Chicago State 25.62
1 4 6 Uri Kuyoro (Sr), Chicago State 22.74 Q
2 4 5 Skylar Burningham (So), Utah Valley 22.82 q
3 4 4 Marco Adriana (So), Texas-Pan American 23.45
1 5 5 Jacob Brydson (Jr), Utah Valley 22.92 Q
2 5 4 David Hicks (Fr), Houston Baptist 23.53
3 5 3 Garrett Gardner (So), Chicago State 24.57
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 2 6 Allah Laryea-Akrong (Jr), Utah Valley 22.33
2 2 4 Jamal Ephraim (Sr), Chicago State 22.57
3 2 3 Jacob Brydson (Jr), Utah Valley 22.84
4 2 5 Uri Kuyoro (Sr), Chicago State 22.85
5 1 6 Skylar Burningham (So), Utah Valley 22.97
6 1 4 Austin Thummel-Gravitt (Fr), Seattle U. 23.21
7 1 3 LaDarien Harris (Jr), Houston Baptist 23.51
8 1 5 Taylor Asay (Fr), Utah Valley 23.55
400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 5 Chris Stoks (Jr), North Dakota 50.88 Q
2 1 6 Zac Schlachter (So), Seattle U. 52.05
3 1 4 Jeremy Anderson (So), Chicago State 53.60
1 2 5 Skylar Burningham (So), Utah Valley 51.42 Q
2 2 6 David Hicks (Fr), Houston Baptist 51.66 q
3 2 3 Edgar Moreno (Jr), Texas-Pan American 52.41
4 2 4 Reilly Mathiason (So), North Dakota 52.86
1 3 5 Austin Thummel-Gravitt (Fr), Seattle U. 51.69 Q
2 3 6 Taylor Asay (Fr), Utah Valley 51.92
3 3 4 Matt McCreary (So), North Dakota 53.00
4 3 3 Malcolm Phillip (So), Chicago State 55.53
1 4 5 Brice Christian (Fr), Houston Baptist 51.44 Q
2 4 6 Kent Luetzen (So), North Dakota 51.88 q
3 4 4 Adam Morgan (So), New Jersey Institute 52.12
4 4 3 Drew Clarke (Jr), Utah Valley 52.88
1 5 6 Uri Kuyoro (Sr), Chicago State 52.10 Q
2 5 5 Marc Weaver (Fr), Utah Valley 52.30
3 5 3 Guillermo Martinez (Jr), Texas-Pan American 52.61
4 5 4 Darryl McCullum (Fr), Houston Baptist 54.13
1 6 6 LaDarien Harris (Jr), Houston Baptist 52.21 Q
2 6 4 Michael Ashton (So), Utah Valley 52.92
3 6 3 Macario Zarate (Fr), Texas-Pan American 53.33
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 2 5 Chris Stoks (Jr), North Dakota 49.23
2 2 6 Skylar Burningham (So), Utah Valley 49.61
3 2 4 Brice Christian (Fr), Houston Baptist 50.32
4 1 5 Uri Kuyoro (Sr), Chicago State 50.61
5 1 4 David Hicks (Fr), Houston Baptist 51.05
6 1 6 LaDarien Harris (Jr), Houston Baptist 51.33
7 2 3 Austin Thummel-Gravitt (Fr), Seattle U. 51.92
7 1 3 Kent Luetzen (So), North Dakota 51.92
800 Meter Run
Preliminaries
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 2 Andrew Lopez (Sr), Texas-Pan American 1:56.14 Q
2 1 1 Tim Rowberry (Sr), Utah Valley 1:56.36 Q
3 1 7 Anthony Aguinaga (So), Houston Baptist 1:56.72 q
4 1 3 Dan Auld (Sr), Seattle U. 1:57.69 q
5 1 4 Martin Casse (So), Texas-Pan American 1:58.34 q
6 1 5 Moheb Thomas (So), New Jersey Institute 1:58.63
7 1 6 Matthew Brown (Fr), New Jersey Institute 2:06.64
1 2 1 Jesse Fenstermacher (So), North Dakota 1:57.76 Q
2 2 2 Tyler Rose (Jr), North Dakota 1:57.83 Q
3 2 4 Taylor Charles (Fr), Utah Valley 1:57.99 q
4 2 5 Ulysses Montoya (So), Houston Baptist 1:58.83
5 2 6 Samuel McKinney (Jr), Chicago State 2:00.13
6 2 3 Colton Misono (Fr), Seattle U. 2:00.87
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 1 Andrew Lopez (Sr), Texas-Pan American 1:55.15
2 1 3 Tim Rowberry (Sr), Utah Valley 1:55.20
3 1 2 Jesse Fenstermacher (So), North Dakota 1:55.50
4 1 5 Anthony Aguinaga (So), Houston Baptist 1:57.66
5 1 4 Tyler Rose (Jr), North Dakota 1:57.69
6 1 6 Dan Auld (Sr), Seattle U. 1:58.57
7 1 7 Taylor Charles (Fr), Utah Valley 1:58.63
8 1 8 Martin Casse (So), Texas-Pan American 1:59.60
Mile Run
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 3 Chris Dorton (So), Utah Valley 4:21.61
2 1 4 Matt Perri (Jr), Houston Baptist 4:21.63
3 1 2 Tim Rowberry (Sr), Utah Valley 4:21.84
4 1 1 Josh McCabe (Jr), Utah Valley 4:23.55
5 1 5 Anthony Aguinaga (So), Houston Baptist 4:23.62
6 1 6 Collin Overbay (Fr), Seattle U. 4:26.25
7 1 7 Tyler Rose (Jr), North Dakota 4:28.37
8 1 9 Andrew Lopez (Sr), Texas-Pan American 4:30.02
9 1 8 Kelton Sears (Jr), Seattle U. 4:30.98
10 1 12 Dwight Mandimika (So), North Dakota 4:31.15
11 1 14 Sebastian Benavides (Fr), Texas-Pan American 4:31.78
12 1 13 Javier Zamora (Fr), Houston Baptist 4:35.53
13 1 11 Jerrod Braam (So), North Dakota 4:38.51
14 1 10 Brian Mendez (So), New Jersey Institute 4:39.97
15 1 15 Samuel McKinney (Jr), Chicago State 4:41.10
16 1 16 Jonathan Daudelin (So), New Jersey Institute 4:43.54
3000 Meter Run
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 15 Maximo Mendoza (Sr), Houston Baptist 8:32.56
2 1 16 Erik Barkhaus (Sr), Seattle U. 8:33.81
3 1 13 Cliff Nielson (So), Utah Valley 8:33.85
4 1 5 Matt Perri (Jr), Houston Baptist 8:35.73
5 1 3 Matthew McClement (Sr), Seattle U. 8:35.88
6 1 7 Macy Butterfield (So), Utah Valley 8:41.19
7 1 14 Nicholas Lindstrom (Fr), North Dakota 8:45.09
8 1 21 Mike Felix (Jr), Utah Valley 8:45.44
9 1 11 Baxter Arguinchona (Fr), Seattle U. 8:52.11
10 1 20 Daniel Rondon (So), New Jersey Institute 8:52.48
11 1 8 Kelton Sears (Jr), Seattle U. 8:55.72
12 1 18 Mathew Kotut (Sr), Texas-Pan American 8:56.77
13 1 10 Collin Overbay (Fr), Seattle U. 8:59.84
14 1 6 Adam Stainiger (Sr), North Dakota 9:05.04
15 1 19 Matthew Jordan (Jr), Chicago State 9:05.41
16 1 2 Trevor Baker (Jr), Utah Valley 9:10.28
17 1 17 Colton Bosler (Fr), Texas-Pan American 9:13.72
18 1 1 Kyle Economy (So), North Dakota 9:20.13
. 1 4 Scott Rizzo (So), New Jersey Institute DNF
. 1 12 Brandon Skelding (Fr), Chicago State DNF
5000 Meter Run
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 9 Josh McCabe (Jr), Utah Valley 14:39.17
2 1 12 Erik Barkhaus (Sr), Seattle U. 14:43.42
3 1 14 Cliff Nielson (So), Utah Valley 14:51.51
4 1 11 Matthew McClement (Sr), Seattle U. 14:52.85
5 1 15 Macy Butterfield (So), Utah Valley 15:00.29
6 1 1 Daniel Rondon (So), New Jersey Institute 15:05.72
7 1 10 Maximo Mendoza (Sr), Houston Baptist 15:11.71
8 1 3 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs (So), Seattle U. 15:20.09
9 1 5 Mathew Kotut (Sr), Texas-Pan American 15:28.19
10 1 13 Trevor Baker (Jr), Utah Valley 15:29.49
11 1 7 Matthew Jordan (Jr), Chicago State 15:34.58
12 1 4 Baxter Arguinchona (Fr), Seattle U. 15:37.18
13 1 2 Brian Mendez (So), New Jersey Institute 15:40.20
14 1 8 Adam Stainiger (Sr), North Dakota 15:41.07
. 1 6 Colton Bosler (Fr), Texas-Pan American DNF
60 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 4 Kelvin White (So), Chicago State 8.18 Q
2 1 3 Gabe O'Neale (Jr), Houston Baptist 8.46 q
3 1 2 Estevan Hernandez (So), Texas-Pan American 8.70 q
4 1 6 Matt Williams (Jr), Utah Valley 8.99
. 1 5 John Porteous (Fr), New Jersey Institute DQ
1 2 6 Jershawn Dubose (Fr), Chicago State 8.49 Q
2 2 5 Michael McPherson (So), Utah Valley 8.50 q
3 2 4 Pierre Damis (Jr), New Jersey Institute 8.81
4 2 3 Jonathan Nunez (Jr), New Jersey Institute 8.85
1 3 5 Macario Zarate (Fr), Texas-Pan American 8.42 Q
2 3 4 Morgan Akins (So), New Jersey Institute 8.44 q
3 3 3 Drew Clarke (Jr), Utah Valley 8.67 q
4 3 6 Jordan Nelson (Fr), Utah Valley 8.98
5 3 2 Reuben Blackwell (Fr), Chicago State 9.00
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 2 3 Kelvin White (So), Chicago State 8.04
2 2 4 Macario Zarate (Fr), Texas-Pan American 8.37
3 1 3 Gabe O'Neale (Jr), Houston Baptist 8.42
4 2 2 Jershawn Dubose (Fr), Chicago State 8.43
5 1 4 Michael McPherson (So), Utah Valley 8.66
6 2 5 Morgan Akins (So), New Jersey Institute 8.75
7 1 5 Estevan Hernandez (So), Texas-Pan American 8.88
8 1 2 Drew Clarke (Jr), Utah Valley 8.90
4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
Place Heat Order School (Relay Members) Time
1 2 5 UTAH VALLEY 3:22.56
405 Jacob Brydson (Jr), 415 Michael McPherson (So)
418 Tim Rowberry (Sr), 406 Skylar Burningham (So)
2 2 6 NORTH DAKOTA 3:24.27
367 Chris Stoks (Jr), 360 Kent Luetzen (So)
363 Matt McCreary (So), 354 Jesse Fenstermacher (So)
3 2 3 HOUSTON BAPTIST 3:24.75
324 David Hicks (Fr), 321 Brice Christian (Fr)
320 Brandon Boyd (Jr), 323 LaDarien Harris (Jr)
4 1 4 CHICAGO STATE 3:28.33
309 Uri Kuyoro (Sr), 305 Daniel Fleming (Fr)
301 Jeremy Anderson (So), 316 Kelvin White (So)
5 1 6 TEXAS-PAN AMERICAN 3:29.42
395 Guillermo Martinez (Jr), 400 Macario Zarate (Fr)
391 Estevan Hernandez (So), 397 Edgar Moreno (Jr)
6 2 4 SEATTLE U. 3:29.76
377 Duncan MacKay (So), 379 Colton Misono (Fr)
384 Austin Thummel-Gravitt (Fr), 381 Zac Schlachter (So)
7 1 5 NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 3:32.58
333 Morgan Akins (So), 335 Matthew Brown (Fr)
348 Moheb Thomas (So), 342 Adam Morgan (So)
Distance Medley Relay
Finals
Place Heat Order School (Relay Members) Time
1 1 4 TEXAS-PAN AMERICAN 10:25.00
390 Martin Casse (So), 395 Guillermo Martinez (Jr)
388 Sebastian Benavides (Fr), 394 Andrew Lopez (Sr)
2 1 3 SEATTLE U. 10:25.41
371 Dan Auld (Sr), 381 Zac Schlachter (So)
380 Collin Overbay (Fr), 382 Kelton Sears (Jr)
3 1 1 HOUSTON BAPTIST 10:27.13
327 Ulysses Montoya (So), 325 Darryl McCullum (Fr)
332 Javier Zamora (Fr), 329 Matt Perri (Jr)
4 1 6 UTAH VALLEY 10:27.94
410 Chris Dorton (So), 416 Jordan Nelson (Fr)
408 Taylor Charles (Fr), 411 Mike Felix (Jr)
5 1 7 NORTH DAKOTA 10:50.33
361 Dwight Mandimika (So), 362 Reilly Mathiason (So)
351 Jerrod Braam (So), 353 Kyle Economy (So)
6 1 5 NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 10:56.35
346 Scott Rizzo (So), 342 Adam Morgan (So)
335 Matthew Brown (Fr), 348 Moheb Thomas (So)
7 1 2 CHICAGO STATE 11:12.55
314 Brandon Skelding (Fr), 301 Jeremy Anderson (So)
312 Samuel McKinney (Jr), 308 Matthew Jordan (Jr)
Long Jump
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 2 415 Michael McPherson (So) Utah Valley 23'00.00" 7.01
2 2 305 Daniel Fleming (Fr) Chicago State 22'05.00" 6.83
3 2 316 Kelvin White (So) Chicago State 22'03.50" 6.79
4 2 356 Bryant Halvorson (So) North Dakota 21'10.00" 6.65
5 2 330 Michael Roberts (Fr) Houston Baptist 21'03.50" 6.49
6 1 321 Brice Christian (Fr) Houston Baptist 20'03.75" 6.19
7 2 422 Matt Williams (Jr) Utah Valley 20'01.75" 6.14
8 1 344 John Porteous (Fr) New Jersey Institute 20'01.00" 6.12
9 1 333 Morgan Akins (So) New Jersey Institute 19'08.25" 6.00
10 2 402 Michael Ashton (So) Utah Valley 19'07.00" 5.97
11 1 322 Darrell Dotson (Fr) Houston Baptist 19'05.50" 5.93
12 1 310 Jonathon Majors (Fr) Chicago State 19'05.25" 5.92
13 1 374 Mahmoud Hassanyn (Fr) Seattle U. 19'04.00" 5.89
14 2 373 Nick Bever (So) Seattle U. 19'01.50" 5.83
15 1 399 Alejandro Trevino (So) Texas-Pan American 18'08.00" 5.69
Triple Jump
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 1 399 Alejandro Trevino (So) Texas-Pan American 45'07.75" 13.91
2 1 322 Darrell Dotson (Fr) Houston Baptist 44'07.00" 13.59
3 1 305 Daniel Fleming (Fr) Chicago State 44'05.50" 13.55
4 1 373 Nick Bever (So) Seattle U. 42'04.75" 12.92
5 1 330 Michael Roberts (Fr) Houston Baptist 41'08.50" 12.71
6 1 310 Jonathon Majors (Fr) Chicago State 41'05.00" 12.62
7 1 356 Bryant Halvorson (So) North Dakota 41'02.50" 12.56
8 1 374 Mahmoud Hassanyn (Fr) Seattle U. 40'01.50" 12.23
9 1 343 Jonathan Nunez (Jr) New Jersey Institute 39'10.00" 12.14
10 1 333 Morgan Akins (So) New Jersey Institute 39'03.00" 11.96
11 1 405 Jacob Brydson (Jr) Utah Valley 38'06.75" 11.75
Shot Put
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 1 318 Jake Adkins (Jr) Houston Baptist 51'01.75" 15.59
2 1 358 Shawn Johnson (So) North Dakota 50'06.75" 15.41
3 1 404 Aaron Best (Jr) Utah Valley 49'09.00" 15.16
4 1 386 Jesus Alvarez (So) Texas-Pan American 49'07.25" 15.12
5 1 396 Joseph Medrano (Fr) Texas-Pan American 45'09.25" 13.95
6 1 307 Robert Holmes (Sr) Chicago State 45'07.75" 13.91
7 1 387 Scott Bann (Jr) Texas-Pan American 45'02.25" 13.77
8 1 331 Trey Rodriguez (Sr) Houston Baptist 43'11.25" 13.39
9 1 393 James Libe (Jr) Texas-Pan American 43'04.50" 13.22
10 1 364 Tate Messmer (Fr) North Dakota 42'02.25" 12.86
11 1 336 Paul Caravaglia (Fr) New Jersey Institute 40'10.25" 12.45
12 1 311 Brandon McCray (Jr) Chicago State 34'10.50" 10.63
Weight Throw
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 1 318 Jake Adkins (Jr) Houston Baptist 57'01.50" 17.41
2 1 350 Jake Bissell (So) North Dakota 55'05.50" 16.90
3 1 387 Scott Bann (Jr) Texas-Pan American 54'06.50" 16.62
4 1 368 Roman Waldera (So) North Dakota 54'00.50" 16.47
5 1 386 Jesus Alvarez (So) Texas-Pan American 52'02.00" 15.90
6 1 358 Shawn Johnson (So) North Dakota 49'04.25" 15.04
7 1 307 Robert Holmes (Sr) Chicago State 45'09.25" 13.95
8 1 404 Aaron Best (Jr) Utah Valley 44'09.00" 13.64
9 1 396 Joseph Medrano (Fr) Texas-Pan American 43'00.25" 13.11
10 1 398 Chris Tamez (Jr) Texas-Pan American 42'01.50" 12.84
11 1 364 Tate Messmer (Fr) North Dakota 41'04.25" 12.60
12 1 336 Paul Caravaglia (Fr) New Jersey Institute 27'02.00" 8.28
High Jump
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 1 412 Rusty Jones (Fr) Utah Valley 6'09.00" 2.06
2 1 330 Michael Roberts (Fr) Houston Baptist 6'06.75" 2.00
3 1 305 Daniel Fleming (Fr) Chicago State 6'04.25" 1.94
4 1 422 Matt Williams (Jr) Utah Valley 5'07.00" 1.70
5 1 334 Christian Barnard (So) New Jersey Institute 4'11.00" 1.50
Pole Vault
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 1 422 Matt Williams (Jr) Utah Valley 15'03.00" 4.65
2 1 402 Michael Ashton (So) Utah Valley 14'11.00" 4.55
3 1 357 Matt Harris (So) North Dakota 14'11.00" 4.55
4 1 355 Jordan Fisk (So) North Dakota 14'07.25" 4.45
5 1 412 Rusty Jones (Fr) Utah Valley 14'03.25" 4.35
6 1 383 Stephen Squatrito (So) Seattle U. 13'11.25" 4.25
7 1 352 Tyler Colling (Fr) North Dakota 13'11.25" 4.25
8 1 421 Stephen Wickhamshire (Jr) Utah Valley 12'05.50" 3.80
9 1 345 Eric Prebor (So) New Jersey Institute 11'11.75" 3.65
999 1 337 Martin Craig (Jr) New Jersey Institute NH
Heptathlon
Finals
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rusty Jones 7.38 6.51m 10.19m 2.00m 8.84 4.20m
Utah Valley 21-04.25 33-05.25 6-06.75 13-09.25
FR 4206 (752) (700) (497) (803) 2752 (781) (673) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Michael McPherson 7.10 6.66m 9.65m 2.03m 8.93 3.10m
Utah Valley 21-10.25 31-08 6-08 10-02
SO 4019 (847) (734) (465) (831) 2877 (761) (381) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Matt Williams 7.63 6.20m 9.63m 1.64m 9.77 4.80m
Utah Valley 20-04.25 31-07.25 5-04.5 15-09
JR 3694 (671) (630) (463) (496) 2260 (585) (849) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Stephen Wickhamshir 7.64 5.50m 11.40m 1.70m 10.73 3.10m
Utah Valley 18-00.5 37-05 5-07 10-02
JR 3055 (668) (481) (570) (544) 2263 (411) (381) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Christian Barnard 9.05 3.79m 8.03m 1.61m 13.47 2.85m
New Jersey Institut 12-05.25 26-04.25 5-03.25 9-04.25
SO 1706 (293) (173) (368) (472) 1306 (79) (321) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Martin Craig 9.20 4.43m 7.05m 1.22m 12.60 2.95m
New Jersey Institut 14-06.5 23-01.75 4-00 9-08
JR 1552 (261) (278) (310) (200) 1049 (158) (345) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Daniel Fleming 7.37 6.62m 9.42m 1.79m DNS DNS
Chicago State 21-08.75 30-11 5-10.5
FR (755) (725) (451) (619) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Utah Valley 220
2 Houston Baptist 119
3 North Dakota 81.50
4 Chicago State 81
5 Texas-Pan American 70
6 Seattle U. 57.50
7 New Jersey Institute 23
Women
60 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 4 Brittane Gaines (Jr), Houston Baptist 7.50 Q
2 1 5 Skyla Williams (Jr), Houston Baptist 7.83 q
3 1 3 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw (So), Utah Valley 7.94 q
4 1 7 Kelsey Jackson (So), New Jersey Institute 8.22
5 1 6 Neshia Robertson (Sr), Chicago State 8.35
6 1 2 Tayari Glover (Fr), Chicago State 9.40
1 2 4 Anna Yeboah (Sr), Utah Valley 7.75 Q
2 2 5 Miriam Mboya (Fr), Seattle U. 7.86 q
3 2 7 Amber Goodson (So), Houston Baptist 7.90 q
4 2 3 Kari Williams (Fr), Texas-Pan American 8.04
5 2 6 Breanna Gunnarson (So), New Jersey Institute 8.43
6 2 2 Jashae Williams (So), Chicago State 9.89
1 3 4 Megan Burr (So), Utah Valley 7.88 Q
2 3 5 Jasmine Webb (So), Texas-Pan American 7.95 q
3 3 2 Kenisa Haynes (So), Houston Baptist 8.06
4 3 3 Katie Tougas (So), Seattle U. 8.08
5 3 6 Victoria Creque-Steele (So), New Jersey Institute 8.63
6 3 7 Katrina Santiago (So), Chicago State 10.49
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 2 3 Brittane Gaines (Jr), Houston Baptist 7.55
2 2 4 Anna Yeboah (Sr), Utah Valley 7.78
3 1 3 Miriam Mboya (Fr), Seattle U. 7.83
4 2 5 Skyla Williams (Jr), Houston Baptist 7.91
5 2 2 Megan Burr (So), Utah Valley 7.96
6 1 2 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw (So), Utah Valley 8.05
7 1 4 Amber Goodson (So), Houston Baptist 9.13
200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 5 Zandrea Nelson (Jr), Utah Valley 25.61 Q
2 1 6 Skyla Williams (Jr), Houston Baptist 25.97 q
3 1 4 Samantha Villarreal (Jr), Texas-Pan American 26.40
1 2 5 Megan Burr (So), Utah Valley 25.74 Q
2 2 3 Brittane Gaines (Jr), Houston Baptist 25.87 q
3 2 4 Miriam Mboya (Fr), Seattle U. 27.27
1 3 5 Anna Yeboah (Sr), Utah Valley 25.88 Q
2 3 6 Kenisa Haynes (So), Houston Baptist 26.14
3 3 4 Jennifer Sanford (So), Chicago State 27.62
4 3 3 Esther Alfaro (Fr), New Jersey Institute 28.48
1 4 5 Joslyn Cooper (Sr), Houston Baptist 25.56 Q
2 4 6 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw (So), Utah Valley 25.92 q
3 4 4 Breanna Gunnarson (So), New Jersey Institute 27.91
4 4 3 Neshia Robertson (Sr), Chicago State 28.30
1 5 5 Tramisha McGrew (Sr), Houston Baptist 26.00 Q
2 5 6 Katie Tougas (So), Seattle U. 26.98
3 5 3 Jasmine Walker (Sr), Chicago State 27.50
4 5 4 Kari Williams (Fr), Texas-Pan American 27.51
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 2 6 Zandrea Nelson (Jr), Utah Valley 25.45
2 2 4 Megan Burr (So), Utah Valley 25.71
3 1 6 Brittane Gaines (Jr), Houston Baptist 25.73
4 2 5 Joslyn Cooper (Sr), Houston Baptist 25.80
5 1 4 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw (So), Utah Valley 25.92
6 2 3 Anna Yeboah (Sr), Utah Valley 25.94
7 1 3 Skyla Williams (Jr), Houston Baptist 26.24
8 1 5 Tramisha McGrew (Sr), Houston Baptist 26.26
400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 5 Zandrea Nelson (Jr), Utah Valley 58.59 Q
2 1 6 Disa Foster (Sr), Houston Baptist 1:00.14 q
3 1 4 Jasmine Walker (Sr), Chicago State 1:04.43
1 2 5 Tramisha McGrew (Sr), Houston Baptist 58.68 Q
2 2 6 Savana Weller (So), North Dakota 1:01.08
3 2 4 Deandra Barroso (Fr), Texas-Pan American 1:02.96
1 3 5 Zelda Abadom (Sr), Houston Baptist 59.54 Q
2 3 6 Candice de Sauvage (Fr), Seattle U. 1:01.92
3 3 4 Samantha Villarreal (Jr), Texas-Pan American 1:03.16
1 4 6 Sharonda Bryant (So), Houston Baptist 1:00.60 Q
2 4 5 Sylvia Alboniga (Sr), Texas-Pan American 1:00.67
3 4 4 Taylor Gomez (Fr), Utah Valley 1:03.51
4 4 3 Ybrahina Cohen (So), New Jersey Institute 1:14.01
1 5 6 Joslyn Cooper (Sr), Houston Baptist 59.44 Q
2 5 5 Elena Collins (Sr), Seattle U. 1:01.01
3 5 3 Destiny Schulze (Jr), Texas-Pan American 1:02.71
4 5 4 Esther Alfaro (Fr), New Jersey Institute 1:03.61
1 6 3 Morgan Pressley (Jr), Houston Baptist 58.96 Q
2 6 6 Kirsten Haas (So), North Dakota 59.16 q
3 6 5 Sally Hansen (So), Utah Valley 1:00.27
4 6 4 Alexandra Arnold (Fr), New Jersey Institute 1:06.20
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 2 5 Zandrea Nelson (Jr), Utah Valley 56.78
2 2 6 Tramisha McGrew (Sr), Houston Baptist 58.45
3 1 5 Zelda Abadom (Sr), Houston Baptist 58.55
4 2 4 Morgan Pressley (Jr), Houston Baptist 58.61
5 1 4 Kirsten Haas (So), North Dakota 59.26
6 1 3 Disa Foster (Sr), Houston Baptist 59.48
7 1 6 Sharonda Bryant (So), Houston Baptist 59.81
8 2 3 Joslyn Cooper (Sr), Houston Baptist 1:00.39
800 Meter Run
Preliminaries
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 1 Emily Emerson (Jr), North Dakota 2:17.12 Q
2 1 2 Aleina Eisenhauer-Winger (Sr), Utah Valley 2:18.77 Q
3 1 3 Victoria Lutz (So), North Dakota 2:22.27 q
4 1 5 Robin Galloso (So), Texas-Pan American 2:23.00 q
5 1 4 Stephanie Talbot (Sr), Utah Valley 2:23.08 q
6 1 6 Ybrahina Cohen (So), New Jersey Institute 2:48.17
7 1 7 Catherine Karnas (So), New Jersey Institute 2:53.26
1 2 8 Shelise Walker (Jr), Utah Valley 2:15.71 Q
2 2 1 Jessica Whitt (So), Houston Baptist 2:17.72 Q
3 2 2 Jessica Lindsay (Fr), North Dakota 2:18.00 q
4 2 3 Jamie Whitt (So), Houston Baptist 2:23.10
5 2 4 Sydni Samuels (So), Utah Valley 2:29.08
6 2 6 Rebekah Rodriguez (Fr), Texas-Pan American 2:30.16
7 2 7 Kayla Howell (So), New Jersey Institute 2:32.50
8 2 5 Catherine Cohen (So), New Jersey Institute 2:36.47
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 1 Shelise Walker (Jr), Utah Valley 2:14.63
2 1 4 Aleina Eisenhauer-Winger (Sr), Utah Valley 2:16.30
3 1 5 Jessica Lindsay (Fr), North Dakota 2:17.72
4 1 2 Emily Emerson (Jr), North Dakota 2:19.61
5 1 3 Jessica Whitt (So), Houston Baptist 2:20.21
6 1 8 Stephanie Talbot (Sr), Utah Valley 2:22.46
7 1 6 Victoria Lutz (So), North Dakota 2:22.49
8 1 7 Robin Galloso (So), Texas-Pan American 2:24.21
Mile Run
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 2 1 Aleina Eisenhauer-Winger (Sr), Utah Valley 4:57.36
2 2 3 Emily Emerson (Jr), North Dakota 4:59.63
3 2 2 Shelise Walker (Jr), Utah Valley 5:07.17
4 2 6 Judith Chumba (Jr), Texas-Pan American 5:10.25
5 2 5 Hiba Kreidie (So), Houston Baptist 5:11.23
6 2 4 Sarah Bolce (Sr), Seattle U. 5:11.86
7 2 7 Sophie Curatilo (Fr), Seattle U. 5:13.60
8 2 8 Jennifer Stolle (Jr), Seattle U. 5:19.13
9 2 11 Kahla Erickson (So), North Dakota 5:22.43
10 2 9 Ally Deeter (So), Utah Valley 5:24.02
11 1 8 Brittany Ungs (So), North Dakota 5:27.62
12 2 12 Robin Galloso (So), Texas-Pan American 5:27.97
13 1 4 Ana Martinez (Fr), Texas-Pan American 5:30.24
14 1 3 Marlena Garcia (Fr), Texas-Pan American 5:35.98
15 1 1 Kayla Howell (So), New Jersey Institute 5:36.33
16 2 10 Jessica Lynch (Fr), North Dakota 5:42.38
17 1 5 Megan Higgins (Jr), New Jersey Institute 5:49.40
18 1 7 Brooke Melvin (So), Chicago State 7:21.24
19 1 6 Brianna Hickman (Sr), Chicago State 7:22.50
. 1 10 Atarah Jeffers (Jr), Chicago State DNF
3000 Meter Run
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 16 Angela Baker (Jr), Utah Valley 10:07.03
2 1 13 Lindsay Anderson (Sr), North Dakota 10:11.11
3 1 15 Hannah Mittelstaedt (So), Seattle U. 10:16.95
4 1 14 Ivie Gonsalves (So), Utah Valley 10:18.23
5 1 10 Brooke Hodson (So), Utah Valley 10:19.17
6 1 4 Stephanie Christensen (Jr), Utah Valley 10:25.32
7 1 7 Judith Chumba (Jr), Texas-Pan American 10:26.37
8 1 22 Sarah Bolce (Sr), Seattle U. 10:27.86
9 1 6 Ally Deeter (So), Utah Valley 10:32.77
10 1 8 Hiba Kreidie (So), Houston Baptist 10:33.94
11 1 20 Erin Wysocki (Fr), North Dakota 10:40.69
12 1 19 Emily Shulik (Sr), Houston Baptist 10:45.32
13 1 5 Lilian Lagat (Sr), Texas-Pan American 10:49.32
14 1 17 Ewelina Marut (So), New Jersey Institute 10:52.75
15 1 21 Angela Rojas (Jr), Houston Baptist 10:56.42
. 1 3 Beatriz Garza (So), Texas-Pan American DNF
. 1 9 Breanne Hollenbach (So), New Jersey Institute DNF
. 1 11 Hilda Galloso (Jr), Texas-Pan American DNF
. 1 12 Tania Fabian (So), Texas-Pan American DNF
5000 Meter Run
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 0 Angela Baker (Jr), Utah Valley 17:36.27
2 1 0 Hannah Mittelstaedt (So), Seattle U. 17:40.90
3 1 0 Lindsay Anderson (Sr), North Dakota 17:44.99
4 1 0 Ivie Gonsalves (So), Utah Valley 17:53.21
5 1 0 Brooke Hodson (So), Utah Valley 17:55.96
6 1 0 Stephanie Christensen (Jr), Utah Valley 18:00.04
7 1 0 Ewelina Marut (So), New Jersey Institute 18:28.03
8 1 0 Emily Shulik (Sr), Houston Baptist 18:29.33
9 1 0 Lilian Lagat (Sr), Texas-Pan American 18:33.32
10 1 0 Erin Wysocki (Fr), North Dakota 18:43.89
11 1 0 Angela Rojas (Jr), Houston Baptist 18:51.77
12 1 0 Beatriz Garza (So), Texas-Pan American 19:31.28
13 1 0 Breanne Hollenbach (So), New Jersey Institute 19:39.47
14 1 0 Tania Fabian (So), Texas-Pan American 20:04.24
60 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 1 4 Megan Burr (So), Utah Valley 9.01 Q
2 1 6 Candace Montgomery (Jr), Houston Baptist 9.37 q
3 1 3 Kirsten Haas (So), North Dakota 9.41 q
4 1 5 Sally Hansen (So), Utah Valley 9.98
5 1 2 Esther Alfaro (Fr), New Jersey Institute 10.39
1 2 3 Ali Shields (So), Utah Valley 9.57 Q
2 2 6 Annie VanHeel (Fr), North Dakota 9.67
3 2 2 Kayla De la Pena (Fr), Texas-Pan American 10.02
4 2 5 Lexie Esplin (Fr), Utah Valley 10.09
5 2 4 Amber Goodson (So), Houston Baptist 13.38
1 3 4 Jessica Lingwall (So), Utah Valley 8.91 Q
2 3 5 Sylvia Alboniga (Sr), Texas-Pan American 9.04 q
3 3 3 Kourtney Lofton (So), Houston Baptist 9.08 q
4 3 6 Makira Rackham (Jr), Utah Valley 9.44 q
5 3 2 Kelly Smith (Fr), New Jersey Institute 10.65
Finals
Place Heat Lane Competitor, School Time
1 2 3 Jessica Lingwall (So), Utah Valley 8.94
2 2 5 Sylvia Alboniga (Sr), Texas-Pan American 9.01
3 2 4 Megan Burr (So), Utah Valley 9.05
4 1 2 Kirsten Haas (So), North Dakota 9.10
5 1 3 Kourtney Lofton (So), Houston Baptist 9.10
6 1 5 Makira Rackham (Jr), Utah Valley 9.41
7 2 2 Ali Shields (So), Utah Valley 9.42
8 1 4 Candace Montgomery (Jr), Houston Baptist 9.57
4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
Place Heat Order School (Relay Members) Time
1 2 6 UTAH VALLEY 3:53.71
228 Zandrea Nelson (Jr), 216 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw (So)
221 Lexie Esplin (Fr), 217 Megan Burr (So)
2 2 5 HOUSTON BAPTIST 3:54.09
121 Zelda Abadom (Sr), 130 Kenisa Haynes (So)
137 Morgan Pressley (Jr), 134 Tramisha McGrew (Sr)
3 2 2 SEATTLE U. 4:03.95
183 Elena Collins (Sr), 181 Meeghan Bergmann (Jr)
193 Katie Tougas (So), 186 Candice de Sauvage (Fr)
4 2 3 NORTH DAKOTA 4:04.59
167 Kirsten Haas (So), 169 Jessica Lindsay (Fr)
164 Ashley Fedie (Fr), 177 Savana Weller (So)
5 2 4 TEXAS-PAN AMERICAN 4:05.21
209 Destiny Schulze (Jr), 196 Deandra Barroso (Fr)
202 Hilda Galloso (Jr), 212 Samantha Villarreal (Jr)
6 1 5 CHICAGO STATE 4:11.08
119 Jasmine Walker (Sr), 110 Neshia Robertson (Sr)
111 Sharifah Robertson (So), 113 Jennifer Sanford (So)
7 1 6 NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 4:17.93
150 Breanna Gunnarson (So), 154 Kelsey Jackson (So)
143 Esther Alfaro (Fr), 147 Victoria Creque-Steele (So)
Distance Medley Relay
Finals
Place Heat Order School (Relay Members) Time
1 1 2 HOUSTON BAPTIST 12:26.97
141 Jessica Whitt (So), 135 Candace Montgomery (Jr)
140 Jamie Whitt (So), 132 Hiba Kreidie (So)
2 1 1 SEATTLE U. 12:27.02
192 Jennifer Stolle (Jr), 181 Meeghan Bergmann (Jr)
182 Sarah Bolce (Sr), 185 Sophie Curatilo (Fr)
3 1 7 NORTH DAKOTA 12:47.18
163 Kahla Erickson (So), 164 Ashley Fedie (Fr)
173 Brittany Ungs (So), 171 Jessica Lynch (Fr)
4 1 6 UTAH VALLEY 13:01.95
234 Stephanie Talbot (Sr), 231 Sydni Samuels (So)
222 Taylor Gomez (Fr), 219 Ally Deeter (So)
5 1 3 TEXAS-PAN AMERICAN 13:12.82
203 Robin Galloso (So), 196 Deandra Barroso (Fr)
208 Rebekah Rodriguez (Fr), 204 Marlena Garcia (Fr)
6 1 4 NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 13:42.28
145 Catherine Cohen (So), 143 Esther Alfaro (Fr)
153 Kayla Howell (So), 151 Megan Higgins (Jr)
7 1 5 CHICAGO STATE 15:51.42
119 Jasmine Walker (Sr), 113 Jennifer Sanford (So)
101 Ashley Alamgir (So), 108 Brooke Melvin (So)
Long Jump
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 1 137 Morgan Pressley (Jr) Houston Baptist 17'08.25" 5.39
2 1 193 Katie Tougas (So) Seattle U. 17'08.00" 5.38
3 1 168 Mikaela Hirst (Jr) North Dakota 16'11.25" 5.16
4 1 184 Cali Cull (Fr) Seattle U. 16'10.75" 5.15
5 1 221 Lexie Esplin (Fr) Utah Valley 16'09.25" 5.11
6 1 147 Victoria Creque-Steele (So) New Jersey Institute 16'01.50" 4.91
7 1 210 Veronica Tabb (Jr) Texas-Pan American 15'07.75" 4.77
8 1 150 Breanna Gunnarson (So) New Jersey Institute 15'02.00" 4.62
9 1 126 Nia Epperson (Sr) Houston Baptist 14'01.25" 4.30
10 1 101 Ashley Alamgir (So) Chicago State 13'07.00" 4.14
999 1 227 Jessica Lingwall (So) Utah Valley ND
Triple Jump
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 1 184 Cali Cull (Fr) Seattle U. 36'05.50" 11.11
2 1 232 Ali Shields (So) Utah Valley 36'03.00" 11.05
3 1 168 Mikaela Hirst (Jr) North Dakota 35'11.50" 10.96
4 1 210 Veronica Tabb (Jr) Texas-Pan American 34'05.25" 10.50
5 1 133 Kourtney Lofton (So) Houston Baptist 34'02.00" 10.41
6 1 157 Kelly Smith (Fr) New Jersey Institute 33'08.75" 10.28
7 1 126 Nia Epperson (Sr) Houston Baptist 33'08.50" 10.27
8 1 188 Amanda Luna (Jr) Seattle U. 32'03.50" 9.84
9 1 137 Morgan Pressley (Jr) Houston Baptist 30'08.75" 9.37
Shot Put
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 2 102 Jaya Emerson (So) Chicago State 44'03.25" 13.49
2 2 226 Becca Hutton (So) Utah Valley 41'05.25" 12.63
3 2 198 Jasmine Davison (Fr) Texas-Pan American 41'05.00" 12.62
4 2 176 Christine Weinreich (Sr) North Dakota 41'01.00" 12.52
5 2 136 Jade Penick (So) Houston Baptist 41'00.25" 12.50
6 2 174 Chantel Urban (Fr) North Dakota 40'00.00" 12.19
7 2 124 Erin Buck (Fr) Houston Baptist 40'00.00" 12.19
8 2 233 Chelsey Stegelmeier (Fr) Utah Valley 37'04.50" 11.39
9 1 191 Bethany Richards (So) Seattle U. 36'04.25" 11.08
10 2 211 Brittany Talamantez (Jr) Texas-Pan American 36'03.00" 11.05
11 2 160 Brooke Biederstedt (Sr) North Dakota 35'10.75" 10.94
12 1 122 Ashleigh Alfaro (Jr) Houston Baptist 35'03.25" 10.75
13 1 158 Gabrielle Whalen (So) New Jersey Institute 31'07.25" 9.63
14 1 118 Sydney Van Munster (Jr) Chicago State 30'05.50" 9.28
15 1 188 Amanda Luna (Jr) Seattle U. 27'07.25" 8.41
16 1 107 Dominique Martin (Fr) Chicago State 26'09.00" 8.15
17 1 148 Lauren Dupuis (Jr) New Jersey Institute 26'05.50" 8.06
18 1 112 Andrea Rosado (Jr) Chicago State 17'11.75" 5.48
Weight Throw
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 2 176 Christine Weinreich (Sr) North Dakota 52'01.75" 15.89
2 2 172 Megan Storstad (So) North Dakota 51'08.25" 15.75
3 2 226 Becca Hutton (So) Utah Valley 51'04.25" 15.65
4 2 136 Jade Penick (So) Houston Baptist 50'10.75" 15.51
5 2 198 Jasmine Davison (Fr) Texas-Pan American 47'02.50" 14.39
6 1 211 Brittany Talamantez (Jr) Texas-Pan American 46'11.00" 14.30
7 2 102 Jaya Emerson (So) Chicago State 45'05.25" 13.85
8 2 122 Ashleigh Alfaro (Jr) Houston Baptist 43'04.50" 13.22
9 1 200 Vivian Espinoza (So) Texas-Pan American 42'06.00" 12.95
10 1 174 Chantel Urban (Fr) North Dakota 40'04.75" 12.31
11 1 233 Chelsey Stegelmeier (Fr) Utah Valley 40'04.25" 12.30
12 2 160 Brooke Biederstedt (Sr) North Dakota 40'03.50" 12.28
13 1 124 Erin Buck (Fr) Houston Baptist 38'07.75" 11.78
14 1 191 Bethany Richards (So) Seattle U. 38'04.25" 11.69
15 1 188 Amanda Luna (Jr) Seattle U. 37'01.25" 11.31
16 1 158 Gabrielle Whalen (So) New Jersey Institute 24'08.25" 7.52
High Jump
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 1 229 Makira Rackham (Jr) Utah Valley 5'03.75" 1.62
2 1 230 Autumn Robertson (So) Utah Valley 4'11.75" 1.52
3 1 166 Megan Gray (So) North Dakota 4'11.75" 1.52
3 1 164 Ashley Fedie (Fr) North Dakota 4'11.75" 1.52
3 1 154 Kelsey Jackson (So) New Jersey Institute 4'11.75" 1.52
6 1 180 Kaytie Bateman (Jr) Seattle U. 4'09.75" 1.47
7 1 157 Kelly Smith (Fr) New Jersey Institute 4'09.75" 1.47
8 1 227 Jessica Lingwall (So) Utah Valley 4'09.75" 1.47
9 1 118 Sydney Van Munster (Jr) Chicago State 4'09.75" 1.47
10 1 232 Ali Shields (So) Utah Valley 4'09.75" 1.47
11 1 144 Alexandra Arnold (Fr) New Jersey Institute 4'04.00" 1.32
999 1 134 Tramisha McGrew (Sr) Houston Baptist NH
Pole Vault
Finals
Place Heat Lane Bib# Name (Grade) Team Mark
1 1 161 Taylor Brett (So) North Dakota 10'06.00" 3.20
2 1 187 Ariel Johnson (Sr) Seattle U. 8'00.50" 2.45
999 1 131 Cassie Juarez (So) Houston Baptist NH
Pentathlon
Finals
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jessica Lingwall 8.92 1.57m 9.38m 4.96m 2:37.29
Utah Valley 5-01.75 30-09.25 16-03.25
SO Team Points: 10 3269 (927) (701) (489) (548) (604)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Lexie Esplin 9.24 1.48m 7.86m 4.94m 2:29.22
Utah Valley 4-10.25 25-09.5 16-02.5
FR Team Points: 8 3095 (860) (599) (390) (543) (703)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Megan Gray 9.77 1.57m 8.47m 5.10m 2:36.58
North Dakota 5-01.75 27-09.5 16-08.75
SO Team Points: 6 3087 (756) (701) (430) (587) (613)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Ali Shields 9.38 1.51m 9.76m 5.13m 2:50.65
Utah Valley 4-11.5 32-00.25 16-10
SO Team Points: 5 3030 (832) (632) (514) (595) (457)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Autumn Robertson 9.38 1.54m 8.72m 5.00m 2:50.61
Utah Valley 5-00.5 28-07.5 16-05
SO Team Points: 4 2960 (832) (666) (446) (559) (457)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Kaytie Bateman 9.94 1.48m 8.75m 4.94m 2:34.79
Seattle U. 4-10.25 28-08.5 16-02.5
JR Team Points: 3 2947 (723) (599) (448) (543) (634)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Cassie Juarez 11.18 1.27m 9.81m 4.55m 3:01.03
Houston Baptist 4-02 32-02.25 14-11.25
SO Team Points: 2 2200 (507) (379) (517) (441) (356)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Aya Elsekhely 12.36 1.33m 7.17m 3.85m 2:37.35
New Jersey Institute 4-04.25 23-06.25 12-07.75
SO Team Points: 1 1998 (335) (439) (346) (274) (604)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Alexandra Arnold 11.88 1.36m 5.27m 4.01m 2:42.04
New Jersey Institute 4-05.5 17-03.5 13-02
FR 1956 (401) (470) (225) (310) (550)
-------------------------------------------------
Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Utah Valley 240
2 North Dakota 119
3 Houston Baptist 118
4 Seattle U. 79
5 Texas-Pan American 44
6 New Jersey Institute 22
7 Chicago State 17
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·18999 views
History for Great West Indoor Championships
Show 1 more
|